Northwest Girls Track & Field Team History

This page contains statistics from past Northwest girls teams.

Use the links below to take you to the information you are interested in seeing.

 

Year by Year Results

Year by Year Team Point Totals

State Championship History

Sectional History

District History

Suburban West Conference History

Map of Exchange Students Who've Competed for Northwest

 

 

 

 

Year by Year Schedule and Results

To see the meet results for any particular year, click on that year and you will be taken to the meet schedule, where you can look up the results for any meet from that particular season. Click on the meet to see team results of that meet and the "full" to see the full meet results.

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

                 

 

2006 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Mon, March 20 Seckman Invitational / JV Seckman High School V/JV
Thu, March 23 Oakville Relays Oakville High School V/JV
Fri, March 30 Fox Warrior Invitational / JV Fox High School V/JV
Tue, Wed, April 4, 5 Suburban West Conference Relays / Team Results Northwest High School V/JV
Wed, April 12 Lady Blackcat Invitational / JV Herculaneum High School V/JV
Sat, April 15 Lady Lancer Invitational / JV Lafayette High School V/JV
Tue, April 18 Washington Relays Washington High School V
Wed, April 19 Kirkwood JV Invitational Kirkwood High School JV
Thu, Fri, April 27, 28 Eureka Invitational / JV Eureka High School V/JV
Fri, May 5 Suburban West Conference Championship / JV Kirkwood High School V/JV
Sat, May 13 District Oakville High School V
Sat, May 20 Sectional Farmington High School V
Fri-Sat, May 26, 27 State Championship Lincoln University V

 

 

2007 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 20 Northwest, Fox, Seckman, Parkway Central /JV Northwest High School V/JV
Fri, March 30 Fox Warrior Invitational / JV Fox High School V/JV
Wed, April 4 Suburban West Conference Festival / JV Marquette High School V/JV
Sat, April 14 Lady Lancer Invitational Lafayette High School V/JV
Fri, Sat, April 20, 21 Parkway West Invitational / JV Parkway West High School V/JV
Mon, April 23 Northwest, Parkway South, Marquette Parkway South High School V/JV
Thu, Fri, April 26, 27 Eureka Invitational / JV / (Full) Eureka High School V/JV
Fri, May 4 Suburban West Conference Championship / JV Parkway South High School V/JV
Sat, May 12 District (Full) Jackson High School V
Sat, May 19 Sectional Parkway South High School V
Fri-Sat, May 25, 26 State Championship Lincoln University V

 

 

2008 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 25 Northwest, Marquette, Summit, Parkway Central Northwest High School V/JV
Fri, March 28 Fox Warrior Invitational Fox High School V/JV
Wed, April 2 Suburban West Conference Festival (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Mon, April 7 Northwest, Hillsboro, Summit, Ursuline Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, April 12 Lady Lancer Invitational Lafayette High School V/JV
Thur, April 17 Connie Strohbach Ladue Invitational (Full) CBC High School V
Mon, April 21 Parkway South Invitational Parkway South High School V/JV
Sat, April 26 Victoria Reeves Invitational Parkway South High School V/JV
Fri, May 2 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, May 10 District (Full) Hillsboro High School V
Sat, May 17 Sectional (Full) Eureka High School V
Fri-Sat, May 23, 24 State Championship Lincoln University V

 

2009 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 31 Northwest, Kirkwood, Ursuline Northwest High School V/JV
Fri, April 3 Fox Warrior Invitational / (Full) Fox High School V/JV
Tue, April 7 Suburban West Conference Festival (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Mon, April 13 Northwest, Summit, Eureka, Parkway West Summit High School V/JV
Thu, Fri, April 16, 17 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Mon, April 20 Jefferson Country Quad / (Full) Northwest High School V/JV
Wed, April 22 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Sat, April 25 Connie Strohbach Ladue Invitational (Full) Ladue High School V
Mon, April 27 Northwest, Parkway South, Marquette Parkway South High School V/JV
Sat, May 2 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway South High School V/JV
Fri, May 8 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Oakville High School V/JV
Sat, May 16 District (Full) Poplar Bluff High School V
Sat, May 23 Sectional (Full) Summit High School V
Fri-Sat, May 29, 30 State Championship Lincoln University V

 

2010 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 23 Northwest, Summit, U.City, Parkway West Summit High School V/JV
Fri, March 26 Fox Warrior Invitational / (Full) Fox High School V/JV
Tue, March 31 Suburban West Conference Festival (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Tues, Apr 6 Northwest, Kirkwood, Parkway Central Kirkwood High School V/JV
Sat, Apr 10 Timberland Wolfpack Invitational / (Full) Timberland High School V/JV
Mon, Apr 12 Northwest, Parkway Central, Maplewood Parkway Central High School JV
Thu, Fri, April 15, 16 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 21 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Thu, Apr 22 Border Wars Elite Top 16 Meet / (Full) Summit High School V
Sat, April 24 Connie Strohbach Ladue Invitational (Full) Ladue High School V
Sat, May 1 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway South High School V/JV
Fri, May 7 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Oakville High School V/JV
Sat, May 15 District (Full) Summit High School V
Sat, May 22 Sectional (Full) Lafayette High School V
Fri-Sat, May 28, 29 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2011 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 22 Northwest, Summit, Webster Summit High School V/JV
Fri, March 26 Perryville Invitational / (Full)-Meet Canceled-Snow Perryville High School V
Tue, March, 29 Northwest, Oakville, Mehlville Oakville High School V/JV
Thu, March 31 Suburban West Conference Festival (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Sat, Apr 9 Charlie Beck Invitational / (Full) University City High School V/JV
Mon, Apr 12 Northwest,Summit,Kirkwood, C.Jesu, Ursuline, P.West Summit High School V/JV
Thu, Fri, April 14, 15 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 20 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Sat, April 30 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway West High School V/JV
Fri, May 6 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Eureka High School V/JV
Sat, May 14 District (Full) Oakville High School V
Sat, May 21 Sectional (Full) Lafayette High School V
Fri-Sat, May 27, 28 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2012 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 20 Summit Quad Summit High School V/JV
Sat, March 24 Festus Invitational / (Full) Perryville High School V
Fri, March 30 Suburban West Conference Festival (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Tues, Apr 3 Summit JV/Fr Invitational / (Full) Summit High School JV/Fr
Thu, Fri, April 12, 13 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 18 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Fri, Apr 20 DeSoto Invitational / (Full) DeSoto High School V
Tue, Apr 24 Northwest, Marquette, Summit Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, April 28 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway West High School V/JV
Fri, May 4 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, May 12 District (Full) Lindbergh High School V
Sat, May 19 Sectional (Full) Poplar Bluff High School V
Fri-Sat, May 25, 26 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2013 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tues, March 25 Northwest, Summit, Holt Summit High School V/JV
Wed, March 27 DeSoto Freshman Invitational /(Full) DeSoto High School Fr
Sat, March, 30 Washington Pentathlon Invitational / (Full) Borgia High School V
Tue, April 2 Northwest, Parkway North, Parkway West Parkway West High School V/JV
Sat, Apr 6 Charlie Beck Invitational / (Full) University City High School V/JV
Mon, Apr 8 Northwest,Kirkwood, Parkway Central, Parkway North Northwest High School V/JV
Thu, Fri, April 11, 12 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 17 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Fri, Apr 19 DeSoto Invitational / (Full) DeSoto High School V
Mon, Apr 22 Northwest, Fox, Marquette, Summit, Lindbergh Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, April 27 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway South High School V/JV
Fri, May 3 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Marquette High School V/JV
Sat, May 11 District (Full) Fox High School V
Sat, May 18 Sectional (Full) MICDS High School V
Fri-Sat, May 24, 25 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2014 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Mon, March 24 Northwest, Summit, Mehlville Summit High School V/JV
Fri, March 28 Fox Invitational /(Full) Fox High School V/JV
Wed, April 2 DeSoto Freshman Invitational /(Full) DeSoto High School Fr
Sat, April 5 Mineral Area Relays / (Full) Herculaneum High School V/JV
Mon, April 7 Northwest,Webster-Canceled weather Webster High School V/JV
Mon, April 14 Summit JV/Fr Invitational /(Full) Re-scheduled for 5/5 Summit High School Fr
Thu, Fri, April 16, 17 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 23 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Fri, Apr 25 DeSoto Invitational / (Full) DeSoto High School V
Mon, Apr 28 Northwest, Kirkwood, Summit Northwest High School V/JV
Sat, May 3 Victoria Reeves Invitational / (Full) Parkway South High School V/JV
Fri, May 9 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Fox High School V/JV
Sat, May 17 District (Full) Seckman High School V
Sat, May 24 Sectional (Full) Summit High School V
Fri-Sat, May 30, 31 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2015 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Tue, March 23 Kirkwood Quad (NW, Kirk, Summit, P. West) Kirkwood High School V/JV
Fri, March 28 Ft. Zumwalt West Invitational /(Full) Ft. Zumwalt West High School V/JV
Tue, March 31 Summit Tri (NW, Summit, Oakville) Summit High School V/JV
Wed, April 1 DeSoto Freshman Invitational / (Full) DeSoto High School F
Sat, April 11 Northwest Invitational /(Full) Northwest High School V/JV
Mon, April 13 Northwest v Parkway Central Dual / (Full) Northwest High School JV
Thu, Fri, April 16, 17 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 22 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Thu, April 30, Fri, May 1 Kimball/Wintermeyer Eureka Invitational / (Full) Eureka High School V/JV
Fri, May 8 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Eureka High School V/JV
Sat, May 16 District (Full) Seckman High School V
Sat, May 23 Sectional (Full) Washington High School V
Fri-Sat, May 29, 30 State Championship (Full) Lincoln University V

 

2016 Northwest Girls Track & Field Schedule & Results
Date Meet Place Level
Fri, March 18 Parkway Central Limited Unlimited Early Bird Parkway Central High School 9,10,11,12
Tue, March 22 Kirkwood Quad (NW, Kirk, Summit, Webster) Kirkwood High School V/JV
Tue, March 29 Summit Quad (NW, Summit, Holt, P. West) Summit High School V/JV
Wed, April 1 Lindbergh Lady Flyer Invitational / (Full) Lindbergh High School V/JV
Wed, Apr 6 Lafayette JV Invitational Lafayette High School JV
Sat, April 9 Northwest Invitational /(Full) Northwest High School V/JV
Mon, April 11 Northwest v Parkway Central JV Dual Northwest High School JV
Thu, Fri, April 14, 15 Henle Holmes Invitational / (Full) Parkway Central High School V
Wed, April 20 Hillsboro JV Invitational / (Full) Hillsboro High School JV
Wed, April 23 Ladue Brusca-Strohbach Invitational / (Full) Ladue High School V
Thu, April 30, Fri, May 1 Kimball/Wintermeyer Eureka Invitational / (Full) Eureka High School V/JV
Wed, May 4 Lindbergh Javelin Meet Lindbergh High School Open
Fri, May 6 Suburban West Conference Championship (Full) Seckman High School V/JV
Sat, May 14 District (Full) Northwest High School V
Sat, May 21 Sectional (Full) Kirkwood High School V
Fri-Sat, May 27,28 State Championship (Full) Jefferson City High School V

 

 

Year by year Team Point Totals

Year Varsity JV
2006 229 170
2007 215.75 191
2008 454.25 321.5
2009 389 326
2010 398 400
2011 368.1 182
2012 302.5 126
2013 447.5 361
2014 385 618.5
2015 519 375
2016 409 393.42
2017    
Total Points-6,779.1 4,117.1 3,464.42

 

 

 

State Championship-Nothwest Team History

Year
Class
Event
Place
Athlete and Grade Result Team Place
1977
AA
Long Jump
6
Cheryl York (12) 17' 2.75" 40th-1pt
1979
4A
Shot Put
8
Julie Bishop (12) 38' 06" 41st-1pt
1984
4A
Discus
7
Debbie Bunch (11) 116' 08" 42nd-2pts
1985
4A
Discus
2
Debbie Bunch (12) 130' 02" 28th-8pts
1991
4A
100m
5
Chandea Nilges (12) 12.83 39th-4pts
2000
4A
300m Hurdles
6
Christina Winkler (11) 45.77 39th-3pts
2001
4A
300m Hurdles
6
Christina Winkler (12) 45.67 37th-4pts
Pole Vault
8
Michelle Jett (11) 10' 00"
4 x 800m Relay
11
Christina Winkler (12), Kristen Davis (10), Jodie Brandel (11), Megan Robertson (10) 9:56.49
3200m
15
Kristen Davis (10) 12:12.54
2002
4
1600m
12
Meagan Robertson (11) 5:17.85 52nd-0pts
3200m
11
Kristen Davis (11) 11:37.20
Pole Vault
11
Michelle Jett (12) 9' 00"
2003
4
1600m
10
Meagan Robertson (12) 5:12.10 34th-5.5pts
3200m
7
Meagan Robertson (12) 11:32.27
Pole Vault
5-T
Joanna Sparks (11) 10' 00"
Pole Vault
14
Erika Zehner (11) 9' 00"
2004
4
Pole Vault
4-T
Joanna Sparks (12) 10' 00" 33rd-4.5pts
Shot Put
14
Angela Krausz (11) 34' 9.25"
2005
4
Shot Put
6
Angela Krausz (12) 37' 8.75" 38th-3pts
Discus
12
Angela Krausz (12) 111' 7"
2008
4
Pole Vault
14
Jennifer Sturgeon (9)
9' 0"
51st-0pts
Long Jump
15
Jaclyn Shaw (12)
15' 1.75"
2009
4
Pole Vault
7
Jennifer Sturgeon (10) 10' 0' 47th-2pts
2010
4
4 x 100m Relay 13 Liz Buneta(12), Emily Weiss(11), Taylor Hosna(11), Jamie Doggendorf (9) 51.05 38th-4pts
4 x 200m Relay 13 Liz Buneta(12), Emily Weiss(11), Taylor Hosna(11), Jamie Doggendorf (9) 1:45.99
Long Jump 15 Taylor Hosna (11) 16' 0"
Pole Vault
5
Jennifer Sturgeon (11) 10' 6"
2011
4
Long Jump 8 Taylor Hosna (12) 16' 11 3/4" 32nd-5pts
Pole Vault
5
Jennifer Sturgeon (12) 10' 6"
Shot Put 14 Alysiah Whittaker (10) 36' 8 1/2"
Discus
13-T
Alysiah Whittaker (10) 103' 8"
2012
4
Shot Put 2 Alysiah Whittaker (11) 41' 2 1/2" 25th-8pts
Long Jump
14
Alysiah Whittaker (11) 16' 1 3/4"
2013
4
Long Jump
14
Alysiah Whittaker (12) 15' 8 3/4" 32nd-6pts
Shot Put
3
Alysiah Whittaker (12) 43' 1/2"
Discus
16
Alysiah Whittaker (12) 95' 1"
Pole Vault
15-T
Christina Schatz (11) No Height
100m
11
Jamie Doggendorf (12) 12.91
200m
10
Jamie Doggendorf (12) 25.92
2014
4
Pole Vault
13
Christina Schatz (12) 10' 0" 53rd-0pts
2016 5 High Jump 15 Brittney Flieger (12) 4' 10" 44th-0pts
4 x 200m Relay 15 Abbey McAteer (11), Autumn Thevel (10), Haley Miller (11), Marquee Banderet (12)(Sam Skyles (12), Katie Gugliano (10)) 1:47.55
400m 10 Marquee Banderet (12) 57.97
2017 5 Javelin 14 Donnazia Trigg (12) 91' 10" 42nd-0Pts
Javelin 12 Molly Darner (12) 103' 7"
300m Hurdles 14 Kaitlyn Bell (10) 48.51

 

Northwest State Championship Team Records
Number of Northwest athletes that have competed at the state meet: 28
Number of state qualifiers: 59
Number of events qualified to state: 46
Highest team finish at state: 25th (2012)
Highest point total at state: 8 (1985, 2012)
Most Athletes Qualifying in One Year: 6 (2016)
Most Event Appearances at State: 7 (Alysiah Whittaker)
Most Years Qualifying to State: 4 (Jenny Sturgeon)
Most Times as State Medalist (All-State): 3 (Jenny Sturgeon)
Highest Finish at State: 2nd-Debbie Bunch-1985-Discus & Alysiah Whittaker-2012-Shot Put
Most Career Points at State: 14-Alysiah Whittaker (2011-2013)
Most Events Qualified in, One Year: 6 (2013)

 

Sectional-Nothwest Team History

Year Northwest Results Team results

Class 5

2017 11th Place-32 pts-Results
Lind-104.5,Laf-90,Kirk-78,Jack-59.5,PB-58,SJA-56.5,CJ-52,NH-49.5,Marq-40,Eur-33.5,NW-32,Mehl-31,PS-15,Fox-11,Oak-11,Seck-8.5
2016 9th Place-32 pts-Results
Laf-122,Kirk-115,Jack-66,Lind-64,Marq-44,NH-42,SJA-41,CJ-36,NW-32,Mehl-28,Seck-28,Eur-26,Wash-25,Oak-15,PS-6,Fox-2
2015 9th Place-30 pts-Results
Kirk-122,Laf-120,Lind-73,Jack-70,Eur-64,Seck-53,Marq-46,NH-42,NW-30,Mehl-25,PS-22,CJ-14,Wash-8,SJA-6,Fox-2
Class 4
2014
18th Place-7 pts-Results
Eur-76,Kirk-63,PB-58,WG-57,RS-54,Jack-51,Lad-49,Laf-43,Lind-38,Seck-33,Farm-27,Marq-23,CJ-21,Oak-21,NH-21,Hill-14,Fox-12,NW-7,PW-7,PS-6,CC-6,SJA-4,Mehl-3,Urs-2
2013
2nd Place-50 pts-Results
Eur-69,NW-50,Lind-49,Laf-49,Oak-47,Kirk-44,Seck-42,RS-42,Hill-41,Jack-41,Lad-39,NH-38,Marq-31,CJ-25,WG-18,PS-17,SJA-16,PB-13,CC-9,Farm-6,Fox-5,PW-4,Mehl-1
2012
13th Place-19 pts-Results
Kirk-106,Eur-89,NH-66,Laf-60.5,Lind-55,PB-44,Lad-39,RS-33,Jack-32WG-27,CJ-26,Oak-21,NW-19,Marq-19,Seck-19,Mehl-16,CC-10,PS-7.5,PW-6
2011
8th Place-38 pts-Results
Lind-99,Kirk-86.5,Eur-78,Lad-57,NH-57,Laf-47,RS-41.5,NW-38,Jack-37,Cj-30,CC-29,PW-25,Fox-12,Mehl-11,Oak-11,Marq-10,PS-9,PB-7,SJA-7,WG-3
2010
10th Place-33 pts-Results
Kirk-86,Lad-68,Lind-62.5,Eur-59,RS-53,Laf-47,Jack-45,NH-38,CC-36,NW-33,PC-32,PW-30,CJ-25.5,Marq-23,SJA-16,Fox-15,PB-12,Oak-4,Urs-3,Mehl-2,PS-2,Seck-1
Scoring not kept at sectional meets before 2010

Individual Sectional Champions

Year Athlete Event and Result
2011 Taylor Hosna Long Jump-17' 3 3/4"
2010 Jennifer Sturgeon Pole Vault-10' 0"

 

 

District-Nothwest Team History

Year Northwest Results Team results
Class 5
2017 4th Place-81 pts-Results
Lind-192.5, Pop. Bluff-125, Jack-120, NW-81, Mehl-68, Seck-57.5, Fox-42, Oak-40
2016 3rd Place-90 pts-Results
Lind-167.5, Jack-141.5, NW-90, CJ-85.5, Seck-82.5, Mehl-56, Oak-39, Fox-27
2015 4th Place-99.5 pts-Results
Jack-163, Lind-162, Seck-106, NW-99.5, Mehl-76, CJ-55.5, Fox-16, Oak-14
Class 4
2014 11th Place-24 pts-Results Jack-122, PB-102, Lind-94, Farm-75, Seck-68.5, Hill-48, CJ-45, Oak-41, Fox-35, CGC-31.5, NW-24, Mehl-16
2013 4th Place-76 pts-Results Lind-117, Seck-83, Jack-81.5, NW-78.5, Hill-77.5, Oak-74, CJ-56, PB-35.5, Farm-32, CGC-23.5, Mehl-22, Fox-20.5
2012 9th place-47 pts-Results Lind-140, PB-101, RS-76, Jack-68, Oak-67, CJ-64, Mehl-58, Seck-56, NW-40, CGC-19, Fox-13
2011 5th place-77 pts-Results Lind-174.5, RS-109.5, CJ-91.5, Jack-64, NW-61.5, Oak-56, CGC-48, Mehl-29, Fox-26, PB-24, Seck-13
2010 5th place-80 pts-Results Lind-154.5, RS-127.5, Jack-93, CJ-82, NW-80, CGC-49, Fox-23, Seck-20, PB-19
2009 8th place-43 pts-Results RS-159, Lind-103.5, CGC-101, CJ-61.5, PB-58.5, Oak-55, Jack-48.5, NW-43, Fox-31, Seck-23, Mahl-18
2008 6th place-55 pts-Results Lind-143, Jack-104, CJ-96.5, CGC-72, Oak-58.5, NW-55, Hill-51, Fox-39, Seck-37, PB-35, Mehl-11
2007 6th place-48.25 pts-Results Lind-153.25, Jack-150, CGC-95, CJ-61, Hill-57.25, NW-48.25, PB-42, Oak-41, Seck-30.25, Fox-16, Mehl-6

Individual District Champions

Year Athlete Event and Result
2017 Donnazia Trigg Discus-118' 5"
2017 Molly Darner Javelin-102' 2"
2016 Marquee Banderet 400m-58.77
2016 Marquee Banderet Long Jump-16' 8"
2016 Abbey McAteer, Haley Miller, Autumn Thevel, Marquee Banderet 4x200m Relay-1:47.26
2012 Alysiah Whittaker Shot Put-40' 1.5"
2011 Alysiah Whittaker Shot Put-39' 6"
2011 Jenny Sturgeon Pole Vault-10' 6"
2010 Liz Buneta, Emily Weiss, Taylor Hosna, Jamie Doggendorf 4x100m Relay-51.34
2010 Liz Buneta, Emily Weiss, Taylor Hosna, Jamie Doggendorf 4x200m Relay-1:47.26
2010 Liz Buneta 300m Hurdles-48.16
2010 Taylor Hosna Long Jump-16' 0"
2010 Jenny Sturgeon Pole Vault-10' 0"

 

 

Suburban West Conference Championship-Nothwest Team History

Year Northwest Results Team results
2017 Meet Not Contested Flooding in area-schools closed
2016 4th Place-83 pts-Results
Laf-192,Lind-143,Marq-85,NW-83,Seck-65,Mehl-45,Eur-31,Fox-21,PS-19,Oak-1
2015 3rd Place-100 pts-Results
Laf-162,Lind-112.5,NW-100,Marq-85,Eur-75,Seck-66,PS-52,Mehl-39.5,Fox-7
2014 5th Place-75.5 pts-Results Laf-173.5,Lind-123.5,Eur-93,Marq-77,NW-75.5,Fox-45,Oak-43.5,PS-39,Mehl-21
2013 6th Place-76 pts-Results Lind-124, Laf-112, Marq-98, Eur-94, Oak-79, NW-76, PS-52, Fox-35, Mehl-22
2012 7th place-47 pts-Results Laf-143,Eur-129,Lind-128.5,Marq-70,PS-60,Oak-60,NW-47,Mehl-33.5,Fox-21
2011 4th place-77 pts-Results Lind-178.5, Eur-163.5, Laf-123, NW-77,Oak-36, PS-35, Marq-35, Fox-32, Mehl-10
2010 5th place-71 pts-Results Lind-159, Kirk-157, Laf-123, Marq-74,NW-71, Oak-36, PS-30, Fox-26, Mehl-22
2009 6th place-60 pts-Results Laf-151.5, Lind-134, Kirk-120, Marq-72, Oak-70, NW-60, Fox-38.5, PS-35, Mehl-14
2008 4th place-69.5 pts-Results Lind-164.5, Laf-145.5, Kirk-108, NW-69.5, Marq-60.5, Oak-60.5, PS-35.5, Fox-29, Mehl-17
2007 5th place-55 pts  
2006 7th place-29 pts  

Individual Conference Champions

Year Athlete Event and Result
2016 Marquee Banderet 400m-59.14
2016 Donnazia Trig Discus-108' 7"
2016 Donnazia Trig Shot Put-36' 9"
2015 Donnazia Trig Shot Put-37' 8 1/2"
2013 Alysiah Whittaker Shot Put-40' 2"
2013 Alysiah Whittaker Discus-123' 5"
2011 Jenny Sturgeon Pole Vault-10' 0"
2010 Taylor Hosna Long Jump-16' 4 1/2"
2009 Jenny Sturgeon Pole Vault-10' 0"

Suburban West Conference Girls Meet Records